English (Analytical Chemistry)
inductive coupling plasma - optical emission spectroscopy [correct]; ICP-OES [correct]
French (Chimie analytique)
spectroscopie d'émission à plasma inductif [correct, nom féminin]; spectrométrie d'émission à plasma inductif [correct, nom féminin]; spectrométrie ICP [correct, nom féminin]