English (Idiomatic Expressions; General Vocabulary)
get used to the idea [correct]; get used to [correct]
CONT: All of us had better get used to the idea that we are living in a very volatile society.
French (Expressions idiomatiques; Vocabulaire général)
se faire à l'idée [correct]
CONT: Nous ferions tous mieux de nous faire à l'idée que nous vivons dans une société extrêmement fluctuante.