English (Psychology (General))
irrational idea [correct]
DEF: In Albert Ellis' rational-emotive therapy, one of eleven illogical ideas frequently held in Western society.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
idée irrationnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Albert Ellis a répertorié onze idées irrationnelles qui font que les individus se tyrannisent eux-mêmes et se rendent malades.