English (Psychology (General))
abstract idea [correct]
DEF: A generalized idea which represents some aspect of a class or group of objects apart from particular or concrete objects themselves.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
idée abstraite [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La blancheur est une idée abstraite.