English (Translation (General); Foreign Trade; Trade)
strong trading partner; major trading partner; important trading partner
CONT: this country will become a strong (major) trading partner
French (Traduction (Généralités); Commerce extérieur; Commerce)
partenaire commercial important [nom masculin]
CONT: ce pays deviendra un partenaire commercial important