English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions; Special-Language Phraseology)
quit one's job without just cause [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
quitter son emploi sans justification [correct]
OBS: Source : Loi sur l'assurance-emploi, 2004, article 30.