English (Rights and Freedoms; Practice and Procedural Law)
protection of justice system participants [correct]
CONT: [The] “proper administration of justice” includes ensuring the protection of justice system participants who are involved in the proceedings.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit judiciaire)
protection des personnes associées au système judiciaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Il] demeure entendu que relève de la bonne administration de la justice la protection des personnes associées au système judiciaire qui prennent part à la procédure.