English (Legal System; Courts)
freestanding justiciable right
OBS: ... the Assembly of First Nations' idea of freestanding justiciable right to self-government, which is based on the premise that aboriginal people have had, and continue to have, self-government.
French (Théorie du droit; Tribunaux)
droit naturel justiciable [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: droits naturels : [...] droits innés [...] que chaque individu possède [...] sans avoir besoin de les tenir d'un acte [...].