English (Telecommunications)
maximum justification rate [correct]; maximum stuffing rate [correct]
DEF: In a bit stream, the maximum rate at which stuffing bits can be inserted into the stream.
French (Télécommunications)
débit maximal de justification [correct, nom masculin]