English (Legal System; Phraseology)
sound in law [correct]; legally justified; founded in law; well founded in law [correct]; well founded at law [proposition]
French (Théorie du droit; Phraséologie)
fondé en droit [correct]; justifié en droit [correct]; valable en droit