English (Life Insurance)
juvenile insurance [correct]; children’s insurance [correct]
DEF: Policies on lives of children below the regular adult minimum ... It is insurance on the life of a child, applied for by and issued to a person liable for the child's support
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance d'enfant [correct, nom féminin]; assurance juvénile [à éviter, nom féminin]; assurance infantile [à éviter, nom féminin]
DEF: Assurance souscrite sur la tête d'un enfant, généralement au profit du contractant.