English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Various Sports (General))
snowshoe lacing [correct]
CONT: Snowshoe lacing is usually dried on a double-cross frame.
OBS: Full hide lacing are made of cowhides from which we removed fur and excess fat.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Sports divers (Généralités))
courroie de raquette [nom féminin]; lacis de raquette [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ces lacis sont fabriqués à partir d'une peau complète de vache à laquelle on a enlevé le poil et le surplus de chair.