English (Citizenship and Immigration)
lack of language ability [correct]
OBS: English or French.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
connaissance insuffisante de la langue [correct]
OBS: Français ou anglais.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.