English (Tort Law (common law))
lack of reasonable care [correct]
CONT: The absence of true bargaining equality between workman and employer increases the difficulty of establishing that the risk was voluntarily assumed, but ... the defence cannot succeed ... unless the evidence permits a genuine interference that the plaintiff consented not merely to the risk of injury, but also to the lack of reasonable care which may produce that risk.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
défaut de diligence raisonnable [correct, nom masculin]