English (Health Law)
lack of disclosure [correct]
CONT: Not only is the onus of proof on the plaintiff as opposed to on the physician, the plaintiff must prove that but for the lack of disclosure, the injury in question would not have occurred.
French (Droit de la santé)
absence de divulgation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Considérant les risques pour la santé, il se pourrait que l'absence de divulgation de l'information sur la contamination possible de semences utilisées en insémination artificielle cause un tort plus grand que la divulgation, même si des dommages psychologiques sont envisagés.