English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
lack of physical access
CONT: There are few examples of in-depth coverage of issues of particular importance to persons with disabilities (e.g., lack of physical access to facilities, employment, poverty, etc.).
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
manque d'accessibilité [nom masculin]
CONT: On ne retrouve pas assez souvent d'articles de fond traitant de sujets qui préoccupent particulièrement les personnes ayant une déficience (par exemple, le manque d'accessibilité, l'emploi, la pauvreté, etc.).
OBS: Source(s) : Document produit par le Bureau de la Condition des personnes handicapées.