English (Citizenship and Immigration)
lack of credibility [correct]; general lack of credibility [correct]
OBS: general lack of credibility: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: lack of credibility: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
manque de crédibilité [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: manque de crédibilité : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).