English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Optics; Lasers and Masers)
Advanced Laser Light Source [correct, Québec]; ALLS [correct, Québec]
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Optique; Masers et lasers)
Laboratoire de sources femtosecondes [correct, nom masculin, Québec]