English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Lasers and Masers; Target Acquisition)
forward-looking infrared laser radar [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; FLASER [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: forward-looking infrared laser radar; FLASER: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Masers et lasers; Acquisition d'objectif)
radar laser à thermovision frontale [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; FLASER [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: radar laser à thermovision frontale; FLASER : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.