English (Lasers and Masers)
neodymium-YAG laser system [correct]; Nd : YAG laser system [correct]
French (Masers et lasers)
système laser au néodyme - YAG [proposition, nom masculin]; système laser au Nd: YAG [proposition, nom masculin]