English (Small Arms)
SAWES laser training system [Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: The system, made by the Centronics Company, is used on the Endeavour, the Individual Weapon (IW) from the Royal Ordnance Company.
OBS: SAWES: Small Arms Weapon Effects Simulator.
French (Armes légères)
système d'instruction laser SAWES [nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: Le système, mis au point par la société Centronics, peut être monté sur l'Endeavour, que produit la société Royal Ordnance.