English (Lasers and Masers; Telecommunications Facilities; Optical Telecommunications)
laser fibre optic transmission system [correct]
French (Masers et lasers; Installations de télécommunications; Télécommunications optiques)
système de transmission laser par fibres optiques [nom masculin]