English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
non-intrusive laser technique
CONT: Branch scientists made significant progress in developing non-intrusive laser techniques that will provide further information on combustion characteristics.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
technique laser non intrusive [nom féminin]
CONT: Les chercheurs ont beaucoup progressé dans la mise au point de techniques laser non intrusives qui fourniront d'autres renseignements sur les caractéristiques de combustion.