English (Internet and Telematics)
macroblogging [correct]; long-form blogging [correct]
CONT: The first is ... macroblogging. This is usually a writer’s sport (one who has expertly penned posts) but can also be found on the extreme ranter's blog. It involves making in-depth posts - more like articles - with references, notes, research, etc. These posts are big and involved, sometimes long-winded but also can be very informative. Macroblogging offers rich content in the form of in-depth articles but usually prevents frequent site updates.
French (Internet et télématique)
macroblogage [proposition, nom masculin]; blogage de longue durée [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
macroblogueo [proposition, nom masculin]; macroblogging [nom masculin]
CONT: Woofer es una parodia de Twitter en donde en vez de microblogging hay que hacer macroblogging: las anotaciones deben tener un mínimo de 1.400 caracteres, en las que cuentas lo que estás haciendo.