English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
velvet lupine [correct]; woolly-leaved lupine [correct]; woolly-leaf lupine [correct]; white-leaved lupine [correct]; whiteleaf lupine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lupin à feuilles veloutées [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.