English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rusty lupine [correct]; small lupine [correct]; low lupine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: small lupine: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lupin nain [correct, nom masculin]; lupin court [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.