English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
lurk [correct, verbe]
DEF: Frequently consult social media platforms without posting anything on them.
OBS: Can also apply to Internet forums.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
badauder [correct]; observer [correct]
DEF: Consulter fréquemment des plateformes de médias sociaux sans rien y publier.
OBS: S'applique également aux forums Internet.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
mironear [correct]; acechar [correct]
DEF: Seguir la actividad de una red social, grupo de discusión, etc. sin intervenir.