English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biotechnology; Aquaculture)
luteinizing hormonereleasing hormone analogue [correct]; LHRHa [correct]; luteinizing hormone-releasing hormone analog [correct]; LHRH-a [correct]; LHRHa [correct]; LHRH-a; gonadotropin-releasing hormone analog [correct]; GnRHa [correct]; GnRHa
DEF: A synthetic hormone that causes the release of gonadotropins.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biotechnologie; Aquaculture)
gonadolibérine de synthèse [correct, nom féminin]; GnRH de synthèse [correct, nom féminin]; LHRH de synthèse [correct, nom féminin]; LH-RH de synthèse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Hormone synthétique qui stimule la libération d'hormones gonadotropes.