English (Surgery)
lysis of adhesions [correct]
OBS: Each time a procedure listed in the schedule of benefits is performed as part of a main procedure (e.g. lysis of adhesions ...), only the main procedure shall be remunerated. (Surgery - preambles and schedule of benefits (general practitioners) Quebec)
French (Chirurgie)
libération d'adhérences [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lorsqu'un acte mentionné à la nomenclature fait partie de l'acte principal (v.g. libération d'adhérences (...] seule l'acte principal est rémunéré. (Chirurgie - cahier de prestations (médecins spécialistes), Québec)