English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 18 : Equipment protection by encapsulation "m" [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-18:2009.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-18:12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 18 : Protection du matériel par encapsulage «m» [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60079-18:2009.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-18:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.