English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Equipment Maintenance)
maintenance allocation chart [correct]
CONT: To ensure balance in the maintenance system, it is important that responsibilities of each maintenance level be kept in perspective. It is a tactical necessity for owning units to perform preventive maintenance. The maintenance allocation chart (MAC) designates overall authority and responsibility for the performance of maintenance functions on an item.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
tableau d’attribution des tâches de maintenance [proposition, nom masculin]; TATM [proposition, nom masculin]