English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Dusty Mac deposit [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: [A deposit] located in breccia and stockwork zones along reverse faults at the margin of the White Lake basin.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement de Dusty Mac [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: [Gisement] situé dans des zones de brèche ou de stockwerk formées le long de failles inverses en bordure du bassin de White Lake.