English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
machine clearance diameter [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Tractor-scrapers and dumpers terminology.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
diamètre de dégagement de l'engin [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terminologie des décapeuses et des tombereaux.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.