English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Breadmaking; Milling and Cereal Industries)
machine flours [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Individual flours produced at different stages of the milling process.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Techniques industrielles; Boulangerie; Minoterie et céréales)
farines mécaniques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Farines séparées obtenues à différents stades du processus de mouture.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.