English (Small Arms)
C6 general-purpose machine-gun [correct]; C6 GPMG [correct]
OBS: The weapon's calibre is 7.62mm.
French (Armes légères)
mitrailleuse polyvalente C6 [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le calibre est de 7,62 mm.