English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
circular warp knitting machine [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
métier chaîne circulaire [correct, nom masculin]