English (Industrial Ceramics; Clay Working Methods (Ceramics))
machine lining [nom]
CONT: The bisque ware is then decorated using one of several methods, for instance, spray painting, hand lining, machine lining ...
French (Céramiques industrielles; Techniques de la céramique)
pose mécanique de filets [proposition, nom féminin]