English (Swimming)
machine place [correct]
OBS: A competitor with a machine place (...) must retain his relative order when compared with the other competitors having a machine place within that heat or final.
French (Natation)
classement électronique
OBS: Le concurrent ayant un classement électronique (...) est classé par rapport au classement électronique des autres concurrents de la série ou de la finale.