English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
intermittent and continuous positive pressure breathing machine
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
respirateur à pression positive intermittente et continue [nom masculin]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.