English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
single purpose production machine [correct]
OBS: A specialized machine tool that utilizes one or more of the basic machining techniques. Operations are performed rapidly and in sequence in one particular workpiece.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
centre d'usinage à production unique [correct]
OBS: Machine servant à la production de pièces en grand nombre.