English (Metal Rolling)
heavy structural profile rolling; heavy structural profile rolling mill [proposition]; heavy structural profile rolling machine [proposition]
CONT: ... for the installation of a heavy structural profile rolling for the civil construction sector ...
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
laminoir pour profilés lourds [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: profilé : Produit métallurgique de grande longueur, ayant une section constante, obtenu par laminage à chaud [...]; filage à chaud [...]. ou étirage à froid.