English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
machine quilting [correct]
DEF: [Using] a sewing machine to stitch in rows or patterns ... through layers of fabric and batting in the manner of old-style hand-quilting.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
matelassage machine [correct, nom masculin]; matelassage à la machine [correct, nom masculin]