English (Legal Documents)
machine-readable copy [correct]
CONT: A machine-readable copy of a document referred to in any of the following provisions, of which a printed copy can be readily produced, may be kept in place of the document ...
French (Documents juridiques)
copie lisible par une machine [nom féminin]
CONT: Il peut être conservé, à la place d'un document visé à l'une des dispositions suivantes, une copie de ce document qui est lisible par une machine et dont un imprimé peut facilement être produit.