English (Pricing (Air Transport))
machine-readable ticket [correct]
CONT: Airlines have been slow to agree on common standards for machine-readable tickets, but the encoding of data on magnetic stripe is emerging as the preferred method.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
billet lisible par machine [nom masculin]