English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Safety – Part 2-14 : Particular Requirements for Kitchen Machines [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60335-2-14:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-14-05 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-14 : Règles particulières pour les machines de cuisine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-14:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-14-05 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.