English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Laundry Work)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-7 : Particular requirements for washing machines [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-7:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-7:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Blanchissage)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-7 : Règles particulières pour les machines à laver le linge [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60335-2-7:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-7:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.