English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
Electric clothes washing machines and extractors [correct]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 169-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
Electric clothes washing machines and extractors [correct]
OBS: La norme C22.2 NO. 169-15 n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: C22.2 NO. 169-15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.