English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Cooking Appliances)
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2 : Particular Requirements for Commercial Electric Kitchen Machines [correct]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-64-01 (R2011) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-64:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-64-01 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Outillage industriel; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
Sécurité des appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les machines de cuisine électriques à usage collectif [correct, nom féminin]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-64-F01 (C2011) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-64:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-64-F01 (C2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.