English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Safety – Part 2-70 : Particular Requirements for Milking Machines [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60335-2-70:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-70-06 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-70 : Règles particulières pour les machines à traire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-70:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-70-06 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.