English (Economic Planning; Organization Planning)
macro planning [correct]; macroplanning [correct]
DEF: [planning] concerned with major national questions of economic growth, investment, priorities and allocation of natural resources ...
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Planification économique; Planification d'organisation)
macroplanification [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [planification] qui s'attache aux grandes questions économiques nationales.