English (Information Processing (Informatics))
macro pipelining
CONT: Other system features include extra width 64-bit main memory access, increased parallelism within each CPU to handle more instruction-processing operations concurrently, 83.3ns microinstruction cycle time, three-level micro and macro pipelining ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
macrotraitement pipeline