English (Plastic Materials)
styrene maleic anhydride [correct]; SMA [correct]
CONT: Styrene maleic anhydride (SMA) thermoplastics are available as copolymers and terpolymer alloys. The copolymer form is the product of mass copolymerization of styrene and maleic anhydride; rubber impact modifier may be incorporated. The terpolymer alloys incorporate acrylonitrile-butadiene-styrene type components. All grades are rated as impact resistant.
French (Matières plastiques)
anhydride maléique styrène [proposition, nom masculin]