English (Practice and Procedural Law; Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
malicious execution [correct]
DEF: An abuse of process by which a person, maliciously and without reasonable cause, issues an execution against the property of a judgment debtor.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
exécution forcée malveillante [correct, nom féminin]; exécution malveillante [correct, nom féminin]