English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Standard Maltese [correct]
OBS: Dialect of Maltese (spoken in the Republic of Malta).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maltais standard [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Dialecte de maltais (parlé en République de Malte).