English (Military Exercises)
master attack plan [correct]
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Exercices militaires)
plan d'attaque principal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.