English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
master batch [correct]
CONT: These black beds are composed of a polystyrene polymerization product and carbon black. This product is suitable for use as a colour master batch.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
cuvée principale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme proposé par la société CIL.