English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
5-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)-1,5-dimethylpyrimidine-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)trione [correct, voir observation]; hexobarbital [correct, voir observation]; hexobarbitone [correct, voir observation]; 5-(1-cyclohexen-1-yl)-1,5-dimethyl-2,4,6-(1H,3H,5H)pyrimidinetrione [correct, voir observation]; methexenyl [correct]; methylhexabital [correct]; 5-(1-cyclohexen-1-yl)-1-methyl-5-methylbarbituric acid [ancienne désignation, correct]; N-methyl-5-(cyclohexenyl)-5-methylbarbituric acid [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation]; 5-(1-cyclohexenyl-1)-1-methyl-5-methylbarbituric acid [ancienne désignation, correct]; 5-(1-cyclohexen-1-yl)-1,5-dimethylbarbituric acid [ancienne désignation, correct]; 5-(1-cyclohexen-1-yl)-1,5-dimethyl-2,4,6-(1H,3H,5H)-pyrimidinetrione [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation]; 1,5-dimethyl-5-(1-cyclohexenyl)barbituric acid [à éviter]; N-methyl-5-cyclohexenyl-5-methylbarbituric acid [ancienne désignation, à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: 5-(cyclonex-1-en-1-yl)-1,5-dimethylpyrimidine-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)trione: the capital letters "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: hexobarbital; hexobarbitone: International nonproprietary names (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: 5-(1-cyclohexen-1-yl)-1,5-dimethyl-2,4,6-(1H,3H,5H)pyrimidinetrione: the capital letters "H" must be italicized.
OBS: N-methyl-5-(cyclohexenyl)-5-methylbarbituric acid: the capital letter "N" must be italicized; former name.
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial designations, such as: Barbidorm; Citodon; Citopan; Cyclonal; Cyclopan; Dorico; Enhexymal; Evipal; Evipan; Hexanastab oral; Hesenal; methylhexabarbital; Narcosan; Noctivane; Sombucaps; Sombulex; Somnalert
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H16N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
5-(cyclohex-1-en-1-yl)-1,5-diméthylpyrimidine-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)trione [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; hexobarbital [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; hexobarbitone [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; ciclobarbital [correct, nom masculin]; 5-(1-cyclohexén-1-yl)-1,5-diméthyl-2,4,6-(1H,3H,5H)pyrimidinetrione [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; enhexymal [correct, nom masculin]; enimal [correct, nom masculin]; hexenal [correct, nom masculin]; hexobarbitural [correct, nom masculin]; méthylhexabital [correct, nom masculin]; Narcosan [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; acide 5-(1-cyclohexén-1-yl)-1-méthyl-5-méthylbarbiturique [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; acide N-méthyl-5-(cyclohexényl)-5-méthylbarbiturique [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; methexenyl [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; acide 5-(cyclohex-1-ényl)-1,5-diméthyl barbiturique [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: 5-(cyclonex-1-én-1-yl)-1,5-diméthylpyrimidine-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)trione : les «H» majuscules s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: hexobarbital; hexobarbitone : Dénominations communes internationales (DCI) de l'Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS).
OBS: 5-(1-cyclohexén-1-yl)-1,5-diméthyl-2,4,6-(1H,3H,5H)pyrimidinetrione : les «H» majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: acide N-méthyl-5-(cyclohexényl)-5-méthylbarbiturique : le «N» majuscule s'écrit en italique; dénomination ancienne.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H16N2O3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
hexobarbital [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H16N2O3