English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
microelectrode [correct]
DEF: In electroencephalography, an electrode with a tip diameter less than 100 microns.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
microélectrode [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En électroencéphalographie, électrode dont la dimension de la pointe est au-dessous de 100 microns.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
microelectrodo [correct, nom masculin]