English (Electronic Components; Electrical Engineering; Audio Technology)
microelectromechanical system transducer [correct]; MEMS transducer [correct]
CONT: This process relaxes the design rule requirements for integrating MEMS transducers with CMOS electronics, allowing tighter integration of MEMS and CMOS.
French (Composants électroniques; Électrotechnique; Électroacoustique)
transducteur de systèmes microélectromécaniques [proposition, nom masculin]