English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
enveloping microencapsulation membrane
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
membrane enveloppante microcapsuleuse [nom féminin]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
membrana envolvente microencapsuladora [nom féminin]