English (Military Training)
minimum load [correct]; Min Load [correct]
DEF: The minimum number of trainees for which a serial can be either effective or efficient.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
nombre minimum d'inscriptions [correct, nom masculin]; Insc Min [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nombre minimum de stagiaires pour lesquels un cours peut être efficace ou efficient.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).