English (Mining Operations)
bulk minable deposit
CONT: ... a bulk minable deposit which holds a very large minable open pit gold, silver deposits of average estimates grade xyz ... .
OBS: "Minable": capable of being mined.
French (Exploitation minière)
gisement exploitable en masse [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ou peut-être : "grand gisement exploitable"? A déterminer selon le contexte.
OBS: "Bulk mining" : "abattage en masse" (dans Termium).