English (Astronomy)
flux monitor [correct]
CONT: The 10.7 cm Solar Flux, i.e. the solar flux density at 10.7 cm wavelength, is measured using two fully automated radio telescopes (called flux monitors), located at the Dominion Radio Astrophysical Observatory.
French (Astronomie)
observateur de flux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le flux solaire à 10,7 cm, soit la densité du flux solaire à une longueur d'onde de 10,7 cm, est mesuré à l'aide de deux radiotélescopes entièrement automatisés (appelés observateur de flux) situés à l'Observatoire fédéral de radioastrophysique.