English (Data Banks and Databases)
massively parallel processing relational database [correct]; MPP relational database [correct]
CONT: Analytics, including the growing field of visual analytics, has an opportunity to significantly expand its effectiveness by leveraging advances in massively parallel processing (MPP) relational databases.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données relationnelle à traitement massivement parallèle [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
base de datos relacional de procesamiento paralelo masivo [proposition, nom féminin]