English (Military Strategy)
mission planning station [correct]; MPS [correct]
CONT: The Hunter system [a drone] consists of eight air vehicles (AVs), eight multimission optronic-stabilized payloads (MOSPs), two ground data terminals (GDTs), two ground control stations (GCSs), one mission planning station (MPs), four remote video terminals (RVTs), and the necessary transportation equipment for the operation and maintenance of the system.
French (Stratégie militaire)
station de planification de missions [proposition, nom féminin]