English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
MRP element [correct]; material requirements planning element [correct]
CONT: Material Requirements Planning element field is for a 6-character abbreviation representing and describing the MRP element in greater detail; for example, Stock = Plant Stock and Order = Individual Customer Stock, etc.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
élément de la planification des besoins [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Zone d'élément de la planification des besoins qui contient une abréviation de 6 caractères indiquant et décrivant l'élément PDB plus en détail. Par exemple : stock = stock du magasin et Ordre = stock d'un client individuel